English (Plastics Manufacturing)
ovality ratio [correct]
CONT: Up to an ovality(container width/container thickness) ratio of 1. 5/1 quite satisfactory containers can be blown from circular-cross-section parisons.... Generally the ovalization is done to the parison mold; the core rod remains round.
French (Plasturgie)
ratio d'ovalisation [masculine noun]
OBS: Un contrôle poussé des processus de fabrication garantit à la poudre un aspect sphérique à 97 % (ratio d'ovalisation [inférieur à] 1,5), et une teneur minimale en contaminants nuisibles aux performances de la crème.