English (Industrial Design; Plastics Manufacturing; Tire Manufacturing)
mould drawing [correct]; mold drawing [correct]
CONT: Through a rapid prototyping system, Cooper can provide its private-brand customers with a three dimensional, plastic model of the tire for quick evaluation regarding appearance issues. Linked with the new mold design facility in Findlay, the CAD [computer-aided drawing] system can quickly produce mold drawings and, ultimately, a prototype tire in days...
French (Dessin industriel; Plasturgie; Fabrication des pneumatiques)
dessin de moule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Département de plasturgie. Description des cours. [...] Dessins d'outils et [de] moules 1. [...] Lecture et interprétation de dessins de moules simples. Conception et dessin d'un moule simple d'injection.