English (Plastics Manufacturing)
mold clamping mechanism [correct]; mould clamping unit; mould carrier unit; mould closing station; mould station; mould carrier
CONT: To avoid interference with the parison formation, the mold clamping mechanism must move quickly to capture the parison and return to the blowing stations where the blow pin will enter.
French (Plasturgie)
ensemble porte-moule [correct, masculine noun]; unité porte-moule [feminine noun]; porte-moule [masculine noun]
CONT: Machines rotatives. Plusieurs configurations peuvent exister : -ensemble porte-moule à axe vertical : le porte-moule peut être animé d'un mouvement continu de rotation ou d'un mouvement à indexation [...] -ensemble porte-moule à axe horizontal [...]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
portamolde [masculine noun]