English (Papermaking Machines)
direct-flow cylinder mold; parallel-flow cylinder mold; uniflow cylinder mold
OBS: cylinder mold : The portion of the cylinder machine that rotates in the cylinder vat.
French (Machines à papier)
forme ronde à courant direct [correct, feminine noun]; forme ronde à courant parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme ronde dont le cylindre tourne dans le sens de l'arrivée de la pâte.