English (Plastics Manufacturing)
work table
CONT: A work table of convenient height is mounted directly in point of the press to enable the molder to withdraw the mold by a sliding operation.
French (Plasturgie)
table de manipulation [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ce cas, pour faciliter le travail de l'ouvrier, on utilise des presses à plateaux inférieurs fixés à une hauteur déterminée avec une table de manipulation placée exactement à sa hauteur.