English (Black Products (Petroleum); Mineralogy)
moldavite [correct]
DEF: A variety of ozocerite from Moldavia.
OBS: ozocerite: A natural, waxy mixture of paraffinic hydrocarbons.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Minéralogie)
moldavite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'ozocérite.
OBS: ozocérite : Hydrocarbure naturel, présentant l'aspect de la cire.