English (General Vocabulary)
Moldo-Wallachian [correct, adjective]; Moldavo-Wallachian [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or relating to the joint principalities of Moldavia and Wallachia.
French (Vocabulaire général)
moldo-valaque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux principautés de Moldavie et de Valachie.