English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
overlay bit [correct]
CONT: Also available are overlay bits that fit behind the junction of the cutting edge and end bit to strengthen moldboard corners and limit corner wear.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
embout rapporté
CONT: Embouts rapportés réversibles. Renforcent les coins et limitent l'usure de la lame.