English (Road Maintenance)
reversible snowplow [correct]; reversible snow plow [correct]
CONT: A snow plow includes a primary moldboard and auxiliary plow positioned behind the primary moldboard. The snow plow may be a one-way or reversible snow plow. In the latter case, the primary moldboard and auxiliary plow are attached to a drive frame that is rotatable about a frame.
CONT: ... the reversible snowplow has mechanical linkages that allow the blade to move to a left- or right-cutting angle.
French (Entretien des routes)
chasse-neige réversible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les chasse-neiges réversibles servent à pousser la neige à gauche ou à droite du camion. Ils sont utiles pour le déneigement des voies de gauche (surtout quand il y a une voie médiane) et des rampes.