English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Farming Techniques)
furrow face [correct]; furrow wall [correct]
DEF: The smooth vertical wall left by the rolling coulter and landslide of a moldboard plow.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
muraille [correct, masculine noun]; frayon [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Paroi verticale séparant, dans un labour, la jauge du guéret.
CONT: Muraille et jauge (fond de raie) déterminent la profondeur et la largeur du labour.