English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
steel plow
OBS: The common plow in which the share moldboard and land slide are made of hardened steel. It is universal in the United States but still rare in many parts of the world.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
charrue en acier trempé [correct, feminine noun]