English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
Res-Till cultivator [correct]
CONT: Now, Round-up is sprayed on the hay fields in the fall. In the spring, there is one pass of the "Res-Till" cultivator and the potatoes are then planted, followed by one cultivation and hilling pass. This saves several tillage passes : 1) the moldboard plowing; 2) 1 or 2 passes of the harrow; 3) 1 pass of the disc.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
cultivateur Res-Till [correct, masculine noun]