English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Melmac™ [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Products molded from melamine-formaldehyde resins.
OBS: Melmac™: A trademark of Cytec Technology Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Melmac [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: MelmacMC : Marque de commerce de la société Cytec Technology Corp.