English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
back-to-back compartments [correct, plural]
CONT: A storage system having for stored molded articles during curing a storage unit containing in opposite sides a pair of back-to-back compartments each presenting for holding a stack of molded articles on pallets in vertically spaced relation a plurality of vertically spaced rows of laterally spaced support arms.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
alvéoles dos à dos [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: En profondeur pour rayonnages en dos à dos : minimum 100 mm entre 2 charges.
OBS: alvéole : Il est à noter que la forme au masculin est vieillie.