English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
coil tower [correct]; coil case [correct]
OBS: Check the coil tower, distributor cap, and along the high tension wires.
OBS: (...) coil assembly usually is placed in a steel case with a cap of molded materials that carries the terminals.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
boîtier de bobine d'allumage [masculine noun]