English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Motorized Sports)
funny car [correct]
DEF: A specialized dragster that has a one-piece molded body resembling the body of a mass-produced car.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Sports motorisés)
funny car [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les «funny cars» : dragsters déguisés en voitures ordinaires, grâce à des carrosseries légères imitant les Cougar et les Mustang.