English (Games and Toys (General))
toy monster [correct]
CONT: The tariff classification of a toy monster, toy instrument and plastic candy dispensers from China. … The monster's torso and legs are made of rigid molded plastic. His arms and head are jointed and are made of soft, squeezable, plastic.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
monstre-jouet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y juguetes (Generalidades))
monstruo de juguete [correct, masculine noun]