English (Clothing (Military); Police)
tactical assault military glove [correct]; hard knuckle assault glove [correct]; assault glove [correct]
CONT: We have hard knuckle gloves that offer fire, heat and cut resistance, and tactical assault military gloves with stretch panels and leather palms to ensure precise fit and range of motion. Gloves in this product category have molded hard shell knuckles made from materials like carbon fiber plating and kevlar, and often have reinforced pulltabs and hook loops for attachment.
French (Habillement (Militaire); Police)
gant de combat coqué [correct, masculine noun]; gant d'assaut [masculine noun]