English (Plastics Manufacturing)
thermoplastic binder [correct]
CONT: Fine metal powders are mixed with a thermoplastic binder, and the resulting plasticized material is then injection molded at relatively low pressures.
French (Plasturgie)
liant thermoplastique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produit de fibres naturelles enduit d'un liant thermoplastique.