English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
moulded case [correct, officially approved]; molded case [correct, officially approved]
OBS: moulded case; molded case : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Matériel et équipement électriques)
boîtier moulé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: boîtier moulé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).