English (Recipes; Pastries (Cooking))
diplomat pudding [correct]
CONT: Diplomat pudding : This cold, molded dessert consists of alternating layers of liqueur-soaked ladyfingers(or sponge cake), jam, chopped candied fruit and custard(sometimes combined with whipped cream). Diplomat pudding is usually garnished with whipped-cream rosettes and candied fruit.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Pâtisserie (Art culinaire))
pouding diplomate [masculine noun]
OBS: pouding : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).