English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
protective transparent frame [correct]; protective transparent capsule [correct]
DEF: A rectangular form, molded in a dark-coloured plastic, with transparent capsules into which a collector's set of coins is inserted; the frame is fitted into a presentation case.
OBS: The Proof Set and the Specimen Set are so presented.
OBS: protective transparent frame for a set of coins; protective transparent capsule for a set of coins
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
cadre à capsules transparentes [correct, masculine noun]; cadre à doubles fenêtres transparentes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme rectangulaire moulée dans un plastique de couleur sombre avec, en arrangement symétrique, des capsules transparentes aux dimensions des pièces de l'ensemble qui y sont destinées; le cadre s'insère dans un écrin ou un étui de présentation.
OBS: L'ensemble épreuve numismatique et l'ensemble spécimen sont ainsi présentés.