English (Layout of the Workplace; Library Supplies and Equipment; Walls and Partitions)
plinth
OBS: --a baseboard without a molded edge. Plur. plinths.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie); Murs et cloisons)
plinthe
OBS: [--bande plate ] au bas d'une cloison mobile