English (Plastic Materials)
polycarbonate resin [correct]
CONT: Polycarbonate resin is easily processed by all thermoplastic methods. Although it is most often injection molded or extruded into flat sheets, other options include profile extrusion, structural foam molding, and blow molding.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine de polycarbonate [feminine noun]; résine polycarbonatée [proposal, feminine noun]