English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
rummer [correct]
DEF: an 18th century English glass, usually having a cylindrical or ovoid shaped bowl, resting on a very short stem or knob, with either a square or round molded and cut base.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
gobelet sur piédouche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Début du XVIIIe siècle. Gobelet à deux anses sur piédouche godronné, le corps est divisé en deux parties.