English (Hand Tools)
molding plane [correct]; moulding plane [correct]; bead plane [correct]
PHR: Wooden crown molding plane.
French (Outillage à main)
mouchette [correct, feminine noun]; rabot à moulure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rabot utilisé pour faire des baguettes ou pour les arrondir.