English (Plastic Materials)
offset neck [correct]
CONT: Extrusion blow molding, the most common process, is used most often for bottles or part 250mL in volume or larger.... Containers with handles and offset necks are commonplace.
French (Matières plastiques)
col excentré [masculine noun]
CONT: Vase sculpture de forme irrégulière en verre soufflé de Murano finissant par un petit col excentré.