English (Trade Names; Plastic Materials)
Zytel® [correct, trademark]
OBS: Tradename for a nylon resin available as molding powder, extrusion powder and soluble resin.
PHR: Glass-reinforced Zytel.
OBS: Zytel®: A trademark of Dupont.
French (Appellations commerciales; Matières plastiques)
Zytel® [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Zytel® : Marque de commerce de la société Dupont.