English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
drip moulding [correct]; drip molding [correct, officially approved]; roof drip channel [correct, officially approved]; roof drip moulding
CONT: The drip moulding is a U-shaped channel spot welded to the roof side rails.
OBS: drip molding; roof drip channel : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
gouttière [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gouttière : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
vierteaguas [correct, masculine noun]; escupeaguas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reborde en forma de pequeña canal para captar el agua del techo por encima de las puertas de los coches.