English (Walls and Partitions)
baseboard [correct]; mopboard [correct]; skirting board [correct]; base [correct]; washboard [correct]; skirt [correct]; skirting [correct]; scrubboard [correct]; base moulding
DEF: a board situated at or forming the base of something,... specif. : a protecting or finish molding of board or other material covering the joint of a wall and the adjoining floor.
French (Murs et cloisons)
plinthe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande plate qui règne au pied d'un bâtiment, d'un mur d'appartement, d'un lambris.
CONT: Les plinthes sont des planchettes, pleines ou creuses, qui ceinturent la pièce à la partie inférieure des murs pour les protéger contre les chocs.
Spanish (Paredes y mamparas)
zócalo [correct, masculine noun]; rodapié [correct, masculine noun]; guardapolvo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tabla que se coloca en una pared al encontrarse ésta con el suelo.