English (Construction Finishing)
bolection moulding [correct]; risen moulding [correct]; bolection molding [correct]; risen molding [correct]
DEF: A molding projecting beyond the surface of the work which it decorates, as that covering the joint between a panel and the surrounding stiles and rails; often used to conceal a joint where the joining surfaces are at different levels.
French (Finitions (Construction))
moulure à grand cadre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les moulures encadrant des panneaux de portes ou de lambris sont dites à grand cadre ou à petit cadre.