English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
beading [correct]
DEF: A wax molding used between the impression and the box wax when pouring an impression for a cast.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
renforcement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bande de cire à basse fusion dont on entoure une empreinte afin de couler un modèle positif.