English (Plastics Manufacturing)
safety gate [correct]; safety guard [correct]
CONT: In Figure 89. 10 the back safety gate has been removed, showing the operator removing molded parts from a molding machine;...
French (Plasturgie)
système de sécurité [masculine noun]; dispositif de protection mobile [masculine noun]
OBS: Machine à injection.