English (Electrotyping and Stereotype Printing; Printing Machines and Equipment)
molding press
CONT: The intaglio intermediate is formed by pressing [the] wax case with the original relief material in a molding press.
French (Stéréotypie et galvanotypie; Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
presse à empreinte [feminine noun]; presse à empreintes [feminine noun]
DEF: Presse de clicherie destinée à la prise d'empreinte sur des compositions ou des clichés originaux.