English (Types of Paper; Packaging in Paper)
paper-mâché [correct]; papier-mâché [correct]; paper-mache [correct]
OBS: A molding material made by mixing repulped waste paper with glue or other adhesive.
French (Sortes de papier; Emballages en papier)
papier mâché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier détrempé, réduit en pâte, et qui, mélangé avec du plâtre ou de la poix, se prête à être moulé.