English (Plastics Manufacturing)
parison die [correct]; parison head [correct]; die head
CONT: The parison is extruded from the parison head into the open mold; ...
CONT: Continuous extrusion blow molding with parison transfer. The transport arm cuts the extruded parison from the die head and lowers it into the waiting mold.
French (Plasturgie)
tête de paraison [feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
boquilla de parisón [feminine noun]