English (Plastics Manufacturing)
automatic mold; automatic mould
DEF: A mold for injection, compression, or transfer molding that repeatedly goes through the entire molding cycle, including ejection, without human assistance.
French (Plasturgie)
moule automatique [proposal, masculine noun]