English (Plastics Manufacturing)
continuous extrusion blow molding [correct]
CONT: In continuous extrusion blow molding, a molten parison is produced continuously from a screw extruder. The molds are mounted and moved. In one instance the mold sets are carried on the periphery of a rotating vertical wheel, in another on a rotating horizontal table.
CONT: Rigid poly(vinyl chloride) ... is another common resin routinely used in "continuous" extrusion blow molding.
French (Plasturgie)
extrusion-soufflage à extrusion continue [correct, feminine noun]; extrusion-soufflage en continu [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la réalisation de corps creux jusqu'à une capacité de cinq litres environ en matières plastiques pouvant être thermosensibles (PVC) à des cadences élevées, l'extrusion-soufflage à extrusion continue s'est imposée.