English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
projection molding process [correct]; projection moulding process [correct]
CONT: Powder injection molding process development.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
procédé de moulage par projection [correct, masculine noun]