English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
angle press [correct]
DEF: A hydraulic molding press equipped with horizontal and vertical rams, used in the production of complex moldings containing deep undercuts.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
presse d'angle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) presse à deux pistons orthogonaux conçue pour le moulage des pièces dont la forme exige un moule en plusieurs parties (cas des pièces présentant une contre-dépouille inévitable).