English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
projection molding [correct]; projection moulding [correct]
CONT: ... several composites molding techniques which are : Contact molding; Projection molding; Injection molding; RTM(resin transfer molding).
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
procédé de moulage par projection [correct, masculine noun]