English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Romanian [correct]; Roumanian [correct]; Rumanian [correct]
OBS: Romance language spoken primarily in Romania and Republic of Moldova.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
roumain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue romane parlée principalement en Roumanie et en République de Moldavie.