English (Fish)
pink cusk-eel [correct]; Australian rockling [correct]; rock ling [correct]; banded ling [correct]; pink ling [correct]; common ling [correct]; ling [correct]
OBS: Genypterus blacodes (pink cuskeel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Ophidiidae].
OBS: ling : common name also used to refer to the species Lota lota, Molva molva and Molva dypterygia.
French (Poissons)
abadèche rose [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; abadèche rosée [correct, feminine noun]; lingue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: abadèche rose : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française.