English (Fish)
Spanish ling [correct]; Mediterranean ling [correct]; blue ling [correct]; ling [correct]
OBS: Molva macrophthalma is a species of bony fishes in the family Lotidae.
OBS: ling: common names also used to refer to various other species of the families Lotidae and Ophidiidae.
OBS: blue ling : not to be confused with the species Molva dypterygia.
French (Poissons)
lingue espagnole [correct, feminine noun]; lingue [correct, feminine noun]; juliana [correct, feminine noun]; lingue bleue [correct, feminine noun]; lotte allongée [correct, feminine noun]; morue longue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lingue : nom vernaculaire également employé pour désigner différentes autres espèces des familles Lotidae et Ophidiidae.
OBS: lingue bleue : ne pas confondre avec l'espèce Molva dypterygia.