English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
momentary equilibrium [correct]
CONT: [Alfred Marshall] distinguishes at least three time periods :(1) momentary equilibrium, when the supply is fixed;(2) short-run equilibrium... ;and finally(3) long-run equilibrium...
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
équilibre instantané [masculine noun]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
equilibrio momentáneo [masculine noun]