English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
continuous movement switch [correct]
DEF: A type of momentary switch.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
commutateur à mouvement continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de commutateur momentané.