English (Atomic Physics)
helicity [correct]
DEF: The projection of the spin angular momentum of an elementary particle on the direction of its linear momentum.
French (Physique atomique)
hélicité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'hélicité est dite droite si le spin est dirigé dans la même direction que le mouvement de la particule, et gauche si le spin pointe dans la direction opposée.
Spanish (Física atómica)
helicidad [feminine noun]