English (CBRNE Operations; Security)
elevated release [correct]
OBS: Any release which, due to fire, momentum, or explosion, is carried above 50 m from the ground is considered an elevated release.
French (Opérations CBRNE; Sécurité)
rejet élevé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tout rejet qui, en raison du feu, d'un momentum ou d'une explosion, est transporté à plus de 50 m du sol est considéré un rejet élevé.