English (Translation; Language Problems)
register-office for wits
OBS: wits, bring the gentleman a lantern to find his : apportez-lui un bout de chandelle pour trouver ce qu'il veut dire. Wits end, I am at my : je suis au bout de mon rouleau, de mon latin, de mon breviaire. Wit's end, he is at his : il bat la berloque, Etre à bout d’arguments
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
bureau d'esprit