English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium tetracosaoxoheptamolybdate(6-) [correct]; ammonium molybdate [former designation, correct]; ammonium molybdate(VI) [correct]; ammonium monomolybdate [correct]; ammonium paramolybdate [correct]; diammonium molybdate [correct]; molybdic acid ammonium salt [correct]; molybdic acid diammonium salt [correct]; (T-4)-diammonium molybdate [correct]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a white, crystalline powder, is soluble in water and is used as an analytical reagent, for pigments, as a catalyst for dehydrogenation and desulfurization in petroleum and coal technology, in the production of molybdenum metal and as a source of molybdate ions.
OBS: Chemical formula :(NH4) 2MoO4 or MoO4·2H4N or H8sub>MoN2</sub>O4 or H8N2MoO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétracosaoxoheptamolybdate(6-) d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; molybdate d'ammonium [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; molybdate(VI) d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; monomolybdate d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; paramolybdate d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]; molybdate de diammonium [correct, masculine noun]; sel ammoniacal de l'acide molybdique [correct, masculine noun]; sel diammoniacal de l'acide molybdique [correct, masculine noun]; (T-4)-molybdate de diammonium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique se présentant sous la forme de cristaux incolores ou légèrement jaunâtres, soluble dans l'eau froide, les acides et les alcalis, utilisé dans la chimie des aciers, pour la patine sur zinc et comme colorant bleu, comme fixateur en photographie, en microscopie, en céramique et en thérapeutique.
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)2MoO4 ou MoO4·2H4N ou H8MoN2O4 ou H8N2MoO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
molibdato de amonio [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: (NH4)2MoO4 o MoO4·2H4N o H8MoN2O4 r H8N2MoO4