English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mon-Khmer [correct]
DEF: A language family containing Mon, Khmer, Palaung, Wa, Jakun, Sakai, Khasi..., and spoken in southeast Asia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mon-khmer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Famille de langues comprenant le mon, le khmer, le palaung, le wa, le jakun, le sakar, le khasi..., et parlées en Asie du Sud-Est continentale.