English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Khas [correct]
DEF: A Mon-Khmer dialect spoken by a few tribes in the Annamese cordillera.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte môn-khmer parlé par quelques tribus dans la cordillère Annamitique entre le Viêt-nam et le Laos.