English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lawa [correct]; Lavua [correct]; Lava [correct]
DEF: An Austro-Asiatic language related to Mon-Khmer spoken by the Lawa, a people living in the Shan plateau in Burma and in Thailand.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lawa [correct, masculine noun]; lua [correct, masculine noun]; lavua [correct, masculine noun]; lava [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austro-asiatique du groupe môn-khmer parlée par les Lawa, groupe ethnique vivant en Thaïlande et en Birmanie.