English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Vietnamese [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Viet-Muong branch of the Mon-Khmer branch of the Mon-Khmer sub-family of the Austro-Asiatic family. It is the official language of Vietnam. It is written using the quoc-ngu, a writing system based on the Roman alphabet with additional letters and diacritics.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
vietnamien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée au Viêt-nam où elle a le statut de langue officielle. Pour certains, elle ferait partie du groupe mon-khmer, pour d'autres elle serait apparentée au thaï. Elle s'écrit grâce à un système appelé le quôc-ngu.