English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Eastern Mnong [correct]
DEF: A Mon-Khmer language affiliated with the Austro-Asiatic family, spoken in Vietnam. The Eastern Mnong dialects include Chil, Kuanh, Rolom, and Gar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
eastern mnong [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue môn-khmère, apparentée à la famille austro-asiatique, parlée au Viêt-nam. Les dialectes issus de cette langue sont le chil, le kuanh, le rolom et le gar.