English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bahnar [correct]; Bahnaric languages [correct]
DEF: Group of Mon-Khmer languages spoken chiefly in Vietnam, divided into North, South and West Bahnaric categories.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bahnar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langues du groupe môn-khmer, parlées par les Bahnars, population vivant dans les hauts plateaux du Viêt-nam méridional.