English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nicobarese [correct]
DEF: The Mon-Khmer language spoken by the Nicorabese, an ethnic group living on the Nicobar Islands, a group of islands in the east part of the Bay of Bengal, forming the south part of the Andaman and Nicobar Islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nicobarais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue môn-khmer parlée par les Nicobarais, groupe ethnique habitant l'île de Nicobar qui constitue avec les îles Andaman un territoire de l'Union indienne.