English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hadang [correct]; Hotea [correct]; Hoteang [correct]; Rotea [correct]; Sedang [correct]
DEF: A Bahnaric language of the Mon-Khmer subgroup of the Austro-Asiatic language family spoken by the Sedang, a people related to the Cambodians of the Kontum plateau in central Vietnam.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sedang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe môn-khmer de la famille austroasiatique parlée par les Sedang, population proto-indochinoise vivant dans les hauts plateaux du nord de la chaîne annamite.