English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Telecommunications Transmission)
zero-adic operator [correct]; nullary operator [correct]; niladic operator [correct]; zeroary operator [correct]
CONT: A niladic operator has zero operands and so is distinguished from monadic, dyadic and triadic operators.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
opérateur nullaire [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur niladique [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur sans opérande [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur zéro-aire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tristimulus et l'écart calorimétrique associés aux chemins déjà évalués sont représentés par un opérateur sans opérande.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
operador niládico [correct, masculine noun]; operador sin operando [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un operador niládico es aquel que no toma operandos (un ejemplo es CURRENT_DATE).