English (Computer Mathematics)
monadic operator [correct, standardized]; unary operator [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operator that represents an operation on one and only one operand.
OBS: monadic operator; unary operator : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opérateur monadique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opérateur qui représente une opération portant sur un opérande et un seul.
OBS: opérateur monadique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operador unario [correct, masculine noun]; operador monádico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operador aritmético que posee un solo término, por ejemplo, el operador de negación.