English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
baraboo [correct]
DEF: A monadnock buried by a series of strata and subsequently reexposed by the erosion of these younger strata.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
baraboo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relief enterré, postérieurement dénudé par l'érosion.
OBS: Ce nom vien de Baraboo, Wisconsin.