English (Honorary Distinctions; Etiquette and Protocol)
Prince Consort [correct]
OBS: ... the proper title for the husband of a ruling monarch is "Prince Consort. "
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Étiquette et protocole)
prince consort [correct, masculine noun]