English (Jewellery; Official Ceremonies; Heritage)
royal regalia [correct]; coronation regalia [correct]; regalia [correct]
DEF: The emblems or insignia of royalty, as the crown, sceptre, and other adornments used especially at the coronation of a monarch.
CONT: The crowning itself is near the end of the ceremony which includes the monarch making promises to God and the people they serve, a sacred blessing known as anointing and the receiving of the royal regalia.
CONT: At the heart of the Crown Jewels collection are the coronation regalia : the sacred objects used during the coronation ceremony. These unique objects represent the powers and responsibilities of the monarch.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Cérémonies officielles; Patrimoine)
régalia [correct, plural masculine noun]; joyaux du couronnement [correct, plural masculine noun]
DEF: Insignes royaux (couronne, globe, sceptre, etc.) dont on se [sert] pour la cérémonie du couronnement.
Spanish (Artículos de joyería; Ceremonias oficiales; Patrimonio)
insignias reales [correct, plural feminine noun]; joyas de la coronación [correct, plural feminine noun]
CONT: Una corona de plata sobredorada de aproximadamente un kilogramo y un bastón de mando convertido en cetro y recubierto de una rica filigrana y esmaltes verde azulados serán las insignias reales que acompañarán al Príncipe de Asturias [...] cuando sea proclamado Rey.