English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
monarchy [correct]
DEF: Form of government in which the ultimate authority is vested in a single hereditary ruler called a monarch.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
monarchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de gouvernement où l'autorité ultime est détenue par un seul individu, un monarque, dont l'hérédité assure le titre et la succession.