English (Political Systems)
absolutism [correct]
DEF: The political doctrine and practice of unlimited centralized authority and absolute sovereignty, as vested especially in a monarch or dictator.
French (Régimes politiques)
absolutisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime politique dans lequel tous les pouvoirs sont sous l'autorité du seul chef de l'État.
Spanish (Regímenes políticos)
absolutismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régimen político en que todos los poderes se hallan bajo la autoridad única del jefe de Estado.