English (Breadmaking)
cake flour [correct]
OBS: "cake flour" can be seen on many flour bags at any grocery store, namely on those produced by Broodie, Swans Down and Monarch. It is also written on the bags that the flour is prepared, enriched and presifted.
French (Boulangerie)
farine à gâteaux [correct]
CONT: En ce qui concerne l'étiquetage, la dénomination "Farine à gâteaux" devra être immédiatement accompagnée d'une mention faisant connaître à l'acheteur qu'il s'agit d'un mélange de farine et de levure chimique.