English (Animal Behaviour)
Batesian mimicry [correct]
DEF: The protective resemblance in appearance of a palatable or harmless species, as the viceroy butterfly, to an unpalatable or dangerous species, as the monarch butterfly, that is usually avoided by predators.
French (Comportement animal)
mimétisme batésien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de mimétisme selon lequel la livrée du mime ressemble à celle d'un organisme particulièrement redouté des prédateurs.