English (International Relations; Constitutional Law)
viceregal family [correct]
CONT: The Queen and her viceregal family (the Governor General and ten Lieutenant Governors) represent a uniquely Canadian institution that has evolved to meet the needs of a very dynamic society.
CONT: Family is even embedded in [Canada's] constitutional monarchy. [The Governor General represents] Her Majesty The Queen, who is a member of the Royal Family. And [the Governor General serves] alongside lieutenant governors and commissioners, who are all part of the viceregal family in Canada.
French (Relations internationales; Droit constitutionnel)
famille vice-royale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le gouverneur général sert] aux côtés de lieutenants-gouverneurs et de commissaires, qui font tous partie de la famille vice-royale du Canada.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho constitucional)
familia virreinal [correct, feminine noun]