English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Market Structure (Trade); Pricing Theory)
free-market pricing [correct]
OBS: ... political freedom from the tyranny of monarchy was closely related to the emancipation of free-market pricing from the interfering hand of state regulation.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Théorie des prix)
libre formation des prix; libre fixation des prix