English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted beebalm [correct]; horse-mint [correct, see observation]; dotted horsemint [correct]; dotted monarda [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: horse-mint : common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Monarda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
monarde ponctuée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.