English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beebalm [correct]; bee-balm [correct]
OBS: A genus which belongs to the family Lamiaceae.
OBS: The genus Monarda is a North American genus of about twenty species.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
monarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Lamiaceae.
OBS: Le genre Monarda regroupe en Amérique du Nord une vingtaine d'espèces de plantes herbacées, la plupart aromatiques.