English (Religion (General))
motherhouse [correct]
DEF: Original monastery or convent of a religious community.
French (Religion (Généralités))
maison mère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement principal d'une communauté religieuse dont ont été détachées des annexes «filles».
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades))
casa madre [correct, feminine noun]