English (Brewing and Malting)
Trappist brewery [correct]
DEF: Brewery inside [a] Trappist monastery located in Belgium [or] Holland which produces beers that are top fermented, unpasteurized and bottle conditioned.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
brasserie trappiste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brasseries belges et hollandaises situées dans des monastères de pères trappistes, où l’on produit des bières non pasteurisées, de fermentation haute, qui sont conditionnées en bouteille.