English (Types of Constructed Works; Religion (General))
convent [correct, noun]
DEF: The building or set of buildings occupied by ... a religious community.
OBS: ... the word is often popularly restricted to a convent of women, a nunnery, a convent of men being distinguished as a monastery; but this is not warranted by historical usage.
French (Types de constructions; Religion (Généralités))
couvent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maison dans laquelle vivent en communauté, sous une même règle, des religieux ou des religieuses de confession chrétienne.
PHR: couvent de Bénédictins, couvent de Capucins, couvent de Carmélites
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones; Religión (Generalidades))
convento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Casa donde viven en comunidad miembros de una orden religiosa.