English (Geochemistry; Construction Materials)
didymium [correct]
DEF: [A] commercial mixture of rare earth elements obtained from monazite sand by extraction followed by the elimination of cerium and thorium from the mixture.
OBS: The name didymium has also been applied to mixtures of the elements praseodymium and neodymium ...
French (Géochimie; Matériaux de construction)
didyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mélange d'éléments de terres rares provenant de la monazite après séparation du cérium (et du thorium).
OBS: [...] le didyme contient en fait deux éléments : le praséodyme et le néodyme.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Materiales de construcción)
didimio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tierra rara consistente en una mezcla de neodimio y de praseodimio.