English (Petrography)
Archean granitoid rock [correct]; Archaean granitoid rock [correct]
CONT: U-Pb ages were obtained from monazite and titanite in four Archean granitoid rocks, one quartzite and a massive granite.
OBS: granitoid: ... applied to the texture of holocrystalline igneous or metasomatic rocks such as granites in which the constituents are mostly anhedral or xenomorphic and of uniform size.
French (Pétrographie)
granitoïde archéen [correct, masculine noun]; roche granitoïde archéenne [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: granitoïde (adjectif) : Se dit d'une roche qui a l'aspect du granite.
OBS: granitoïde (n.m.) : Roche du groupe des granites [ou] roche plutonique apparentée génétiquement aux granites.