English (Geochemistry)
resistate [correct]
CONT: Resistates are minerals associated with soils and sediments that tend to be resistant to chemical weathering. Some common and widespread resistates such as zircon and monazite are known to contain radioactive isotopes of uranium and thorium.
PHR: Concentration of resistates.
French (Géochimie)
résidu insoluble [correct, masculine noun]; résistat [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Concentration de résidus insolubles.