English (Geological Research and Exploration; Magnetic and Electromagnetic Prospecting)
positive radiometric response [correct]
CONT: Exposed carbonatites that contain radioactive minerals(e. g. thorian pyrochlore, monazite) have positive radiometric responses.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Prospection magnétique et électromagnétique)
réponse radiométrique positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les carbonatites affleurantes qui renferment des minéraux radioactifs (p. ex. pyrochlore à thorium et monazite) donnent des réponses radiométriques positives.