English (Mineralogy)
cryptolite [correct]
DEF: A variety of monazite occurring in wine-yellow prisms and grains in the green and red apatite of Arendal, Norway.
French (Minéralogie)
cryptolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Monazite en aiguilles microscopiques que l'on trouve dans certaines apatites.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
criptolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de monacita presente en ciertos apatitos; forma agujas microscópicas.