English (Urban Housing; Regulations (Urban Studies))
building standards by-law [correct]
CONT: This is reflected in the case of Charlebois v. City of Moncton which involves a building standards by-law adopted by the city of Moncton in English only, by virtue of which a unilingual English order was issued against a Francophone resident.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
arrêté municipal sur les normes de construction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est ce qu'illustre l'affaire Charlebois c. Ville de Moncton, où il est question d'un arrêté municipal sur les normes de construction qui a été adopté par la Ville de Moncton en anglais seulement, et dans le cadre duquel une ordonnance en anglais seulement a été émise contre un résident francophone.