English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
honest vote count [correct]; impartial vote count
CONT: Hundreds of protesters rallied outside the Central Election Commission building in Kyiv late into the evening on Monday, protesting the alleged fraud and demanding an honest vote count.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
comptage impartial [masculine noun]