English (General Sports Regulations; Baseball and Softball)
rain day [correct]
CONT: All Baseball Canada Championships will be from Wednesday to Sunday inclusive and Monday will be the rain day.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Baseball et softball)
journée de reprise en cas de pluie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les championnats de Baseball Canada seront du mercredi au dimanche inclusivement et lundi sera la journée de reprise en cas de pluie.
Spanish (Reglamentos generales de los deportes; Béisbol y softball)
recuperatorio por lluvia [correct, masculine noun]