English (Organized Recreation (General); Employment Benefits; Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
weekend [correct]
DEF: The end of the week : the period between the close of one working or business or school week and the beginning of the next(as from Friday evening to Monday morning or from Saturday evening to Tuesday morning).
French (Loisirs organisés (Généralités); Avantages sociaux; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
fin de semaine [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Canada]; week-end [correct, see observation, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Congé comprenant habituellement la journée du samedi et celle du dimanche.
OBS: Pluriel : des week-ends.
OBS: «Week-end» est un mot composé [...] C'est commettre un anglicisme que de supprimer le trait d'union.
OBS: À l'heure actuelle, l'usage consacre l'utilisation du terme «week-end» en France et «fin de semaine» au Canada.
Spanish (Recreación organizada (Generalidades); Beneficios sociales; Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
fin de semana [correct, masculine noun]