English (Banking; Coins and Bank Notes)
dye-stained money [correct]
CONT: An Apple Valley man was arrested for robbing a bank Monday after a witness found him attempting to clean dye-stained money in a washing machine...
French (Banque; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
billets maculés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les billets maculés devraient être rapportés dans les banques centrales nationales, car il est très probable qu'ils soient le produit d'un vol.