English (Pest Control Equipment)
line screen [correct]
DEF: Monel metal screen or replacement filter element for use in the line between the pump and the boom.(Field Sprayers, Publication 1482, Canada Department of Agriculture, 1972, p. 15)
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
filtre de circuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tamis en toile de monel ou à élément filtrant remplaçable utilisé sur le circuit de refoulement entre la pompe et la rampe.
OBS: Élément d'un pulvérisateur agricole.