English (Veterinary Drugs)
lasalocid sodium [correct]
DEF: A polyether ionophore related chemically to monensin, used as a growth promotant in cattle.
OBS: Also used as a coddidiostat.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
lasalocide sodium [correct, masculine noun]; sel sodique de lasalocide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: anticoccidien