English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Econometrics)
liquidity schedule [correct]
OBS: The opposite "classical" or "monetarist" case, equally extreme, occurs when the liquidity schedule is practically vertical, so that each unit of M is under a strong compulsion to circulate at a constant velocity(...)
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Économétrie)
courbe de liquidité