English (National and International Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary hardliner [correct]; monetary hard-liner [correct]
CONT: ... a depreciated exchange rate is typically unpopular with monetary hard-liners, especially in the financial community. This is because it tends to be inflationary, and because assets denominated in a weak currency tend to be less attractive to investors.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
institutionnaliste [masculine and feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
monetarista de línea dura [correct, common gender]