English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Postal Correspondence; Office Equipment and Supplies)
remittance envelope [correct]
CONT: Remittance envelopes... are [envelopes] generally used for the purpose of collecting monetary donations. These... envelopes include a form printed directly on the face of the sleeve with a closure flap large enough to fold over top of the requested information in order to secure [the sender's] private details.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
enveloppe de remise [feminine noun]