English (National and International Economics)
international economic institution [correct]
CONT: There are three major international economic institutions, namely, WTO [World Trade Organization], IMF [International Monetary Fund, and UNCTAD [United Nations Conference on Trade and Development].
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
organisation économique internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les organisations économiques internationales ont pour objectifs essentiels : la définition de l'ordre économique international [...]