English (Practice and Procedural Law)
judicial dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: In that respect, it is common ground that the primary purpose of denying costs in the Supreme Court to those with monetary claims of $25, 000 or less is to encourage claimants to bring their claims in Small Claims Court, with its simplified procedures and greater accessibility to judicial dispute resolution.
French (Droit judiciaire)
résolution judiciaire des différends [correct, feminine noun]; résolution judiciaire des litiges [correct, feminine noun]