English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
relaxation of monetary conditions
OBS: relaxation of monetary conditions : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
détente des conditions monétaires [feminine noun]
OBS: détente des conditions monétaires : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.