English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Climate Change)
climate change impact assessment [correct]; impact assessment [correct]
DEF: The practice of identifying and evaluating, in monetary and/or non-monetary terms, the effects of climate change on natural and human systems.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Changements climatiques)
évaluation des impacts du changement climatique [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation des impacts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche consistant à déceler et à évaluer, en termes financiers ou autres, les effets du changement climatique sur les systèmes naturels ou les systèmes humains.