English (General Medicine)
sleep deprivation [correct]
CONT: The direct monetary cost of sleep deprivation and the accidents it produces is much greater than most people can possibly imagine.
French (Médecine générale)
privation de sommeil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La privation de sommeil entraîne un risque accru d'accidents du travail et de blessures.
Spanish (Medicina)
privación de sueño [correct, feminine noun]