English (Financial Institutions)
official monetary institution
OBS: official monetary institution : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Institutions financières)
institution monétaire officielle [feminine noun]
OBS: institution monétaire officielle : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.