English (Military Finances)
established financial limit [correct, NATO, standardized]; EFL [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The monetary level of discretionary powers established and promulgated in accordance with the NATO Financial Regulations and their implementing procedures.
OBS: established financial limit; EFL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires)
limite financière établie [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LFE [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Niveau monétaire des pouvoirs discrétionnaires fixés et accordés selon le Règlement financier de l'OTAN et ses procédures de mise en œuvre.
OBS: limite financière établie; LFE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.