English (National and International Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetarist [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who places emphasis on monetary matters or the money supply, especially one who advocates tight control of the money supply as an essential counter-inflationary measure or policy.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monétariste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Partisan du courant théorique donnant à la monnaie une place déterminante dans les explications des fluctuations économiques
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
monetarista [correct, common gender]
DEF: Teórico de la economía que considera las variaciones en la masa monetaria como la forma más eficaz de explicar las variaciones de los ciclos económicos y, en su caso, intervenir para modificarlos.
OBS: monetarista: designación y definición extraídas del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.