English (Economics)
economic monitoring [correct]
CONT: Series of successful programs since 1983; last IMF(International Monetary Fund) Enhanced Structural Adjustment Facility ended March 1992; informal economic monitoring requested.
French (Économique)
surveillance économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1983, série de programmes réussis avec le FMI (Fonds Monétaire International); dernière facilité d'ajustement structurel élargie, terminée en mars 1992; demande de surveillance économique informelle.