English (Property Law (common law))
beneficial [correct]
DEF: Receiving or entitling one to have or receive in one's own right and for one's own benefit an advantage, use, or benefit that need not be monetary.(Webster's, 1976).
DEF: Tending to the benefit of a person; yielding a profit, advantage, or benefit; enjoying or entitled to a benefit or profit. This term is applied both to estates (as a "beneficial interest") and to persons (as "the beneficial owner"). (Black’s, 5th ed. 1990, p. 156).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bénéficiaire [correct, adjective, standardized]
OBS: Équivalent français normalisé par le Comité de normalisation du PAJLO.