English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary targeting [correct]; monetary targeting regime [correct]
CONT: A policy of monetary targeting consists of adopting a target rate of growth or selected monetary aggregate over some period.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
ciblage monétaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
fijación de metas monetarias explícitas [correct, feminine noun]