English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
mean of registration for monetary value
CONT: The registration of monetary value on a machine provided with means of registration for monetary value shall be in mathematical agreement with the quantity indication and unit price, within such monetary limits as may be allowed by these Regulations or by specifications established by the Minister and the machine shall have words or symbols to differentiate clearly between the monetary value and the quantity registrations.
OBS: mean of registration for monetary value: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 140.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif pour enregistrer les valeurs monétaires [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif pour enregistrer les valeurs monétaires : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, article 140.