English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
payment union [correct]
DEF: A regional, multilateral payment system to encourage multilateral trade and payments among nations. It can lead to a monetary agreement.
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
union de paiement [feminine noun]
OBS: macrothèsaurus OCDE 1972 RA