English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts; Law of Obligations (civil law))
unpaid monetary penalty [correct]; unpaid administrative monetary penalty [correct]
CONT: Unpaid monetary penalty. The amount of an administrative monetary penalty imposed on a person under paragraph 74. 1(1)(c) is a debt due to Her Majesty in right of Canada and may be recovered as such from that person in a court of competent jurisdiction.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
sanction administrative pécuniaire impayée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sanctions administratives pécuniaires impayées. Les sanctions administratives pécuniaires imposées au titre de l'alinéa 74.1(1)c) constituent des créances de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada, dont le recouvrement peut être poursuivi à ce titre devant tout tribunal compétent.