English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Status of Persons (Private Law); Special-Language Phraseology)
vulnerability of the class of persons [correct]
CONT: Aggravating or mitigating factors... Any evidence of the following shall be taken into account in determining the amount of an administrative monetary penalty under paragraph(1)(c) :...(c) the vulnerability of the class of persons likely to be adversely affected by the conduct
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
vulnérabilité des catégories de personnes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Circonstances aggravantes ou atténuantes [...] Pour la détermination du montant de la sanction administrative pécuniaire prévue à l'alinéa (1)c), il est tenu compte des éléments suivants : [...] c) la vulnérabilité des catégories de personnes susceptibles de souffrir du comportement;