English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
import of currency [correct]
CONT: Clause 12 would require any import or export of currency or monetary instrument in excess of an amount prescribed by regulation to be reported.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
importation de devises [feminine noun]