English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Inventory and Material Management)
award value [correct]
DEF: Monetary amount of contract, in Canadian dollars, when awarded.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
valeur de l'attribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur monétaire du marché, en dollars canadiens, lorsqu'il est accordé.