English (Phraseology)
in excess of an amount prescribed by regulation [correct]
CONT: Clause 12 would require any import or export of currency or monetary instrument in excess of an amount prescribed by regulation to be reported.
French (Phraséologie)
dépassant un seuil établi par règlement