English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
importation of currency or monetary instruments [correct]
CONT: Every person or entity referred to in subsection(3) shall report to an officer, in accordance with the regulations, the importation or exportation of currency or monetary instruments of a value greater than the prescribed amount.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
importation d'espèces ou effets [feminine noun]
CONT: Les personnes ou entités visées au paragraphe (3) sont tenues de déclarer à l'agent, conformément aux règlements, l'importation ou l'exportation des espèces ou effets d'une valeur supérieure au montant réglementaire.