English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
outstanding drawing [correct]
DEF: In the International Monetary Fund, the total amount of credit outstanding under the different fund policies and facilities.
OBS: ... the Fund has ... increasingly sold currencies of members that have drawings outstanding from the Fund as improvements in their balance of payments and reserve positions permitted.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
tirage en cours [correct, masculine noun]; encours des tirages [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; en-cours des tirages [masculine noun, invariable]; tirage encours [masculine noun]; tirage en-cours [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le Fonds a développé ses ventes de monnaies de membres ayant des tirages en cours, à mesure que l'amélioration de leur balance des paiements et de leur position de réserve le permettait.
OBS: encours : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
monto neto de los giros [masculine noun]; total neto de los giros [masculine noun]