English (General Vocabulary)
relevant factor [correct]
CONT: In determining the amount of an administrative monetary penalty, the Tribunal shall take into account the following :... e) any other relevant factor.
French (Vocabulaire général)
circonstance pertinente [correct, feminine noun]; facteur pertinent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour la détermination du montant de la sanction administrative pécuniaire, il est tenu compte des éléments suivants : [...] e) toute autre circonstance pertinente.