English (Financial Accounting)
realized [correct]
DEF: An adjective used to describe the... loss on a completed transaction that has produced [a] decrease in a monetary asset or liability; in a more restricted sense,... a decrease in a liquid asset.
French (Comptabilité générale)
subie [correct, adjective]; réalisée [correct, adjective]; matérialisée [correct, adjective, Canada]
DEF: Se dit d'une perte provenant d'une opération qui donne lieu à une diminution des capitaux propres ou, dans un sens plus restreint, à une diminution des liquidités.