English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
autonomous factor
DEF: A factor that intervenes in the formation of the monetary mass, however it is not controlled by the monetary authorities(for example, the quantity of money in public circulation, overseas sector, etc.).
OBS: autonomous factor: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
facteur autonome [masculine noun]
DEF: Facteur qui intervient dans la formation de la masse monétaire mais dont le comportement est en principe indépendant de l'autorité monétaire, qui ne peut par conséquent, intervenir dans ces derniers (par exemple, la quantité d'espèces aux mains du public, le comportement du secteur extérieur, etc.).
OBS: facteur autonome : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
factor autónomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Factor que interviene en la formación de la masa monetaria pero cuyo comportamiento es en principio independiente de la autoridad monetaria, que no puede por tanto intervenir en ellos (por ejemplo, la cantidad de efectivo en manos del público, el comportamiento del sector exterior, etc.).
OBS: factor autónomo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.