English (Economics)
growth target
CONT: Looking ahead, the IMF [International Monetary Fund] expects authorities to put greater weight on reducing financial sector vulnerabilities, stemming in particular from the housing market and the shadow banking sector. As a result, growth is expected to be 6. 8 per cent in 2015, in line with the revised official growth target of about 7 per cent for the year, and to slow further to 6. 3 per cent in 2016.
French (Économique)
cible de croissance [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'avenir, le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] s'attend à ce que les autorités accordent une plus grande importance à la réduction des facteurs de vulnérabilité du secteur financier, lesquels découlent en particulier du marché du logement et du secteur bancaire parallèle. Par conséquent, la croissance devrait être de 6,8 % en 2015, ce qui est généralement conforme à la cible de croissance officielle révisée d'environ 7 % pour l'année, et ralentir davantage à 6,3 % en 2016.