English (National and International Economics; Banking; Financial Institutions)
financial sector vulnerability [correct]
CONT: Looking ahead, the IMF [International Monetary Fund] expects authorities to put a greater weight on reducing financial sector vulnerabilities, stemming in particular from the housing market and the shadow banking sector.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Banque; Institutions financières)
vulnérabilité du secteur financier [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'avenir, le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] s'attend à ce que les autorités accordent une plus grande importance à la réduction des facteurs de vulnérabilité du secteur financier, lesquels découlent en particulier du marché du logement et du secteur bancaire parallèle.