English (Loans)
critical financing [correct]
CONT: The authorities anticipate that [the International Monetary] Fund support would also help restore confidence by signaling sustainable macroeconomic policies, and would help unlock critical financing from other multilateral institutions.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
financement essentiel [correct, masculine noun]; financement crucial [correct, masculine noun]; financement vital [correct, masculine noun]; financement critique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le gouvernement […] tente d'aider les petites entreprises à accéder au financement essentiel à leur démarrage, à leur croissance et à leur compétitivité.
Spanish (Préstamos)
financiación esencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para los países en desarrollo, y especialmente para los PMD [países menos desarrollados], la ayuda oficial al desarrollo (AOD) es una fuente de financiación esencial para poder alcanzar los objetivos del milenio.