English (Financial Institutions; Banking)
special placement [correct]
DEF: Placements issued by international development institutions and placed directly with central banks, monetary authorities, and governments.
French (Institutions financières; Banque)
placement spécial [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Operaciones bancarias)
colocación especial [correct, feminine noun]