English (National and International Economics; Marketing; Special-Language Phraseology)
market borrower
DEF: An IMF [International Monetary Fund] category of countries, covering those countries whose borrowings are made on the capital markets, as opposed to those whose borrowings are made from development institutions(official borrowers).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commercialisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pays empruntant sur les marchés financiers [masculine noun]; pays emprunteur sur les marchés [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Comercialización; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
país prestatario en los mercados financieros [masculine noun]