English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
international finance [correct]
CONT: No problem in international finance is more important than that of understanding the real and monetary aspects of capital movement in their effect upon the industrial development of nations.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
finances internationales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; finances extérieures [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
finanzas exteriores [correct, feminine noun, plural]; finanzas internacionales [correct, feminine noun, plural]