English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
associated monetary areas [plural]; associated monetary zones [plural]
OBS: associated monetary areas; associated monetary zones : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
zones monétaires associées [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: zones monétaires associées : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.