English (Cost of Living)
cost pressure [correct]
CONT: Reducing domestic cost pressures was critical to allow a durable easing in monetary conditions and to achieve the rebuilding of profit margins necessary for a non-inflationary, and therefore sustainable, recovery.
French (Coût de la vie)
tension de coûts [correct, feminine noun]; tension sur les coûts [feminine noun]