English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
monetary conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: Success in reducing inflation permitted a dramatic easing in monetary conditions.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
situation monétaire [correct, feminine noun]; conjoncture monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les progrès enregistrés dans la lutte contre l'inflation ont permis d'assouplir considérablement la conjoncture monétaire.