English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary stimulus [correct]
CONT: Since monetary stimulus normally requires up to 18 months to achieve its fullest impact on economic activity, past easing will be a powerful cumulative stimulus to growth throughout 1992.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
mesure de stimulation monétaire [correct, feminine noun]