English (Fish)
moonfishes [correct, plural]; ponyfishes [correct, plural]
OBS: Bony fishes of the family Menidae.
OBS: moonfishes : common name also used to refer to the species of the family Monodactylidae.
French (Poissons)
ménidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]